CAN Gateway: Difference between revisions
GeorgeDewar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
GeorgeDewar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Connections == | == Connections == | ||
The CAN Gateway has a single connector (M101). | The CAN Gateway has a single 24-pin connector (M101) of type TH24FW-NH. | ||
[[File:ZE1 M101 Connector.png|frameless]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Terminal No. !! Color of Wire !! Signal Name | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || L || VEHICLE CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-H | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || BR || ADAS CAN COMMUNICATION-H | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || W || BATTERY | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SB || IT CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-H (EXCEPT FOR MEXICO) | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || B || GROUND | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || GR || CHASSIS CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-H | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || BR || ITS CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT 2-H | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || L || DIAGNOSTIC CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-H | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || GR || CHASSIS CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-H | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || BR || ADAS CAN COMMUNICATION-H | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || L || DIAGNOSTIC CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-H | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || L || – | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || P || VEHICLE CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-L | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || W || ADAS CAN COMMUNICATION-L | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || G || IGNITION | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || V || IT CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-L (EXCEPT FOR MEXICO) | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || B || GROUND | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || G || CHASSIS CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-L | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || R || ITS CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT 2-L | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || W || DIAGNOSTIC CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-L | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || G || CHASSIS CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-L | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || W || ADAS CAN COMMUNICATION-L | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || W || DIAGNOSTIC CAN COMMUNICATION CIRCUIT-L | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || G || – | |||
|} | |||
=== Accessing CAN buses === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||